United Kingdom
BST
China
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Beverley, United Kingdom is 2:00 pm14:00 in Meihekou, China

Beverley to Meihekou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Beverley which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Meihekou

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Beverley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Beverley, United Kingdom / 2:00 pm14:00 Meihekou, China

Beverley, United Kingdom Meihekou, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Beverley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Beverley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Beverley, Bevurli, bebeolli, bei fu li, bwrly, Бевърли, بورلی, 貝弗利, 베벌리
Population
30,587
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86