United Kingdom
BST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Bexley, United Kingdom is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria

Bexley to Ain Kercha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bexley which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ain Kercha

3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bexley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Bexley, United Kingdom / 3:30 pm15:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria

Bexley, United Kingdom Ain Kercha, Algeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bexley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bexley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bexley, Bexley keruelet, Bexley kerület, London Borough of Bexley, Londonska opshtina Beksli, bksly, bykzly lndn, Лондонска општина Бексли, بکسلی, بیکزلی، لندن
Population
228,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 0° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213