United Kingdom
BST
China
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom is 12:00 pm12:00 in Wafangdian, China

Bishop Auckland to Wafangdian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bishop Auckland which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Wafangdian

5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom / 12:00 pm12:00 Wafangdian, China

Bishop Auckland, United Kingdom Wafangdian, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bishop Auckland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bishop Auckland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bishop Auckland, Bishop-Oklend, byshap awklnd, Бишоп-Окленд, بیشاپ اوکلند
Population
26,050
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 39' N Latitude / 1° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86