United Kingdom
BST
Djibouti
EAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Blackburn, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Arta, Djibouti

Blackburn to Arta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Blackburn which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Arta

11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Blackburn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arta, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Blackburn, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Arta, Djibouti

Blackburn, United Kingdom Arta, Djibouti
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Blackburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Blackburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Blackburn, Blakbernas, Blakboern, Blakbörn, Blehkbern, Blekbern, Blekburn, beullaegbeon, blk‌brn, blqbrn, bu lai ke ben, bu li ban, burakkuban, Блекберн, Блекбърн, Блэкберн, Բլեկբերն, בלקברן, بلک‌برن, แบล็กเบิร์น, ブラックバーン, 布力般, 布莱克本, 布萊克本, 블랙번
Population
146,521
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 2° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Arta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arta Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Arta, Artā, `Arta, arta, أرتا, عرتا, ‘Arta, ‘Artā
Population
6,025
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' N Latitude / 42° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253