BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
7:00 am07:00 in Blantyre, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Baku, Azerbaijan

Blantyre to Baku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Blantyre which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Baku

7:00 am07:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Blantyre, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Baku, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Blantyre, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Baku, Azerbaijan

Blantyre, United Kingdom Baku, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Blantyre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blantyre Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
17,090
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 47' N Latitude / 4° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Baku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Baku Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
BAK, Bacu, Bacú, Baki, Bako, Bakoe, Bakou, Baku, Bakue, Bakuo, Bakuu, Baky, Bakó, Bakú, Bakû, Bakü, Bakı, Baqu, Boku, Mpakou, ba ku, bakku, bako, baku, bakw, bakww, pakku, Μπακού, Баку, Бакы, Баҡы, Боку, Բաքու, באקו, باكو, باکو, باکوو, बाकु, बाकू, বাকু, பாக்கு, ബക്കു, บากู, པཱ་ཁི།, ბაქო, ባኩ, バクー, 巴库, 바쿠
Population
1,116,513
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 49° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994