BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of PST ()
9:30 am09:30 in Bolton, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in Puro Pinget, Philippines

Bolton to Puro Pinget call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bolton which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Puro Pinget

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bolton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (Puro Pinget, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Bolton, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 Puro Pinget, Philippines

Bolton, United Kingdom Puro Pinget, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bolton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bolton, Boltonas, Boltonium, Boltun, bao dun, bo er dun, bol tan, bolteon, boruton, bwltn, bwltwn, Болтон, Болтън, Բոլթոն, بولتن, بولتون, โบลตัน, ბოლტონი, ボルトン, 保頓, 博尔顿, 볼턴
Population
141,331
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 34' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Puro Pinget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puro Pinget Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pura Pinget, Puro, Puro Pinget, Puro Pingit, Puru Pinget
Population
4,034
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63