United Kingdom
BST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bowthorpe, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Tabriz, Iran

Bowthorpe to Tabriz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bowthorpe which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tabriz

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bowthorpe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Tabriz, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bowthorpe, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Tabriz, Iran

Bowthorpe, United Kingdom Tabriz, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bowthorpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bowthorpe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tabriz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabriz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
TBZ, Tabrez, Tabris, Tabriz, Tabrizo, Tabríz, Tabrīz, Taebris, Taebriz, Tampriz, Tauris, Tebriz, Tebriza, Tebrizas, Tebrīza, Tehbryz, Tewrez, Tewrêz, Toewriz, Täbris, Täbriz, Töwriz, Təbriz, da bu li shi, ta bris, tabareza, tabariza, tabeulijeu, tabris, taburizu, tavrizi, tbryz, Ταμπρίζ, Табрез, Табриз, Тебриз, Тэбрыз, Тәбриз, Թավրիզ, טאבריז, תבריז, تبريز, تبریز, تەورێز, तबरेज़, ਤਬਰੀਜ਼, ടാബ്രിസ്, ตาบริซ, ཊ་བི་རི་ཛ།, თავრიზი, タブリーズ, 大不里士, 타브리즈
Population
1,424,641
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 46° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98