United Kingdom
BST
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bridgend, United Kingdom is 6:30 am06:30 in Beylagan, Azerbaijan

Bridgend to Beylagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bridgend which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Beylagan

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgend, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Beylagan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bridgend, United Kingdom / 6:30 am06:30 Beylagan, Azerbaijan

Bridgend, United Kingdom Beylagan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bridgend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bridgend Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgend, Bridgend County Borough, Bridzendas, Bridzhend, Bridžendas, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, beulijendeu, burijendo, Бридженд, ブリジェンド, 브리젠드
Population
58,380
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Beylagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beylagan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Beylagan, Beylaqan, Beyləqan, Jdanov, Zhdanov, Zhdanovsk
Population
15,599
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 46' N Latitude / 47° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994