United Kingdom
BST
China
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Bridgend, United Kingdom is 8:30 am08:30 in Xilin Hot, China

Bridgend to Xilin Hot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bridgend which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Xilin Hot

1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgend, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin Hot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bridgend, United Kingdom / 8:30 am08:30 Xilin Hot, China

Bridgend, United Kingdom Xilin Hot, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bridgend Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bridgend Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgend, Bridgend County Borough, Bridzendas, Bridzhend, Bridžendas, Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr, beulijendeu, burijendo, Бридженд, ブリジェンド, 브리젠드
Population
58,380
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 3° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Xilin Hot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Hot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch’i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch'i, A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch’i, A-pa-k'a-pei-tzu-fu, A-pa-k’a-pei-tzu-fu, Abaga Pei-tzu-fu, Abagnar Qi, Hsi-lin-hao-t'e, Hsi-lin-hao-t’e, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch'in, Hsi-lin-kuo-ch’in, Pei-tzu-fu, Pei-tzu-miao, Peitzemiao, Silinghot, XIL, Xilin Hot, Xilinhaote Shi, Xilinhot, a ba ha na er qi, xi lin hao te, xi lin hao te shi, 锡林浩特, 锡林浩特市, 阿巴哈纳尔旗
Population
120,965
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 116° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86