BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Bridgwater, United Kingdom is 10:00 am10:00 in Metro, Indonesia

Bridgwater to Metro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bridgwater which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Metro

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgwater, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Metro, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bridgwater, United Kingdom / 10:00 am10:00 Metro, Indonesia

Bridgwater, United Kingdom Metro, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bridgwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgwater Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgewater, Bridgwater, Bridzhuoter, Bridzhuotur, Bruga Walteri, UBW, beulijiwoteo, Бриджуотер, Бриджуотър, برج واٹر، سومرسیٹ, بریج‌واتر, ბრიჯუოტერი, 브리지워터
Population
41,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Metro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Metro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Metro, Metra, Metro, Метро
Population
149,526
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 105° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62