BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Bridgwater, United Kingdom is 8:30 am08:30 in Osica de Sus, Romania

Bridgwater to Osica de Sus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bridgwater which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Osica de Sus

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgwater, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bridgwater, United Kingdom / 8:30 am08:30 Osica de Sus, Romania

Bridgwater, United Kingdom Osica de Sus, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bridgwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgwater Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgewater, Bridgwater, Bridzhuoter, Bridzhuotur, Bruga Walteri, UBW, beulijiwoteo, Бриджуотер, Бриджуотър, برج واٹر، سومرسیٹ, بریج‌واتر, ბრიჯუოტერი, 브리지워터
Population
41,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40