United Kingdom
BST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Brixton, United Kingdom is 1:30 am01:30 in Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Brixton to Villa de Mayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Brixton which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Villa de Mayo

5:30 am05:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Brixton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 (Villa de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Brixton, United Kingdom / 1:30 am01:30 Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Brixton, United Kingdom Villa de Mayo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Brixton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brixton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Brikston, beuligseuteon, brikstana, brykstwn, bryqstwn, bu li ke si dun, burikusuton, Брикстон, בריקסטון, برکسٹن, بریکستون, ब्रिक्स्टन, ブリクストン, 布里克斯頓, 브릭스턴
Population
66,300
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Villa de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
C. de Mayo, Villa de Mayo
Population
43,405
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' S Latitude / 58° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54