United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Brixton, United Kingdom is 1:00 pm13:00 in Muvattupuzha, India

Brixton to Muvattupuzha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Brixton which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Muvattupuzha

8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Brixton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Muvattupuzha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Brixton, United Kingdom / 1:00 pm13:00 Muvattupuzha, India

Brixton, United Kingdom Muvattupuzha, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Brixton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Brixton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Brikston, beuligseuteon, brikstana, brykstwn, bryqstwn, bu li ke si dun, burikusuton, Брикстон, בריקסטון, برکسٹن, بریکستون, ब्रिक्स्टन, ブリクストン, 布里克斯頓, 브릭스턴
Population
66,300
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Muvattupuzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muvattupuzha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
mu wa te tu pu zha, mubattupujha, mubattupuyha, muvarruppulai, muvarrupula, muvattupujha, muvattupusa, موواٹوپوژا, मुवात्तुपुझा, मूवाट्टुपुषा, মুবাত্তুপুয্হ, ମୁବାତ୍ତୁପୁଝା, மூவாற்றுப்புழை, മൂവാറ്റുപുഴ, 穆瓦特图普扎
Population
29,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91