United Kingdom
BST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Broxburn, United Kingdom is 1:30 am01:30 in Situbondo, Indonesia

Broxburn to Situbondo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Broxburn which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Situbondo

7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Broxburn, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Situbondo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Broxburn, United Kingdom / 1:30 am01:30 Situbondo, Indonesia

Broxburn, United Kingdom Situbondo, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Broxburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Broxburn Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Broaxburn, Broksbern, Broksbernas, Broxburn i West Lothian, Srath Bhroc, braksbrn, Броксберн, براکسبرن
Population
15,360
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 3° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Situbondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Situbondo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sitoebanda, Sitoebondo, Situbando, Situbondo
Population
600,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62