United Kingdom
BST
AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of Amazon Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Cambridge, United Kingdom is 4:00 pm16:00 in AMT

Cambridge to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Cambridge which corresponds to 8am-1pm in AMT

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Cambridge, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Cambridge, United Kingdom / 4:00 pm16:00 AMT

Cambridge, United Kingdom AMT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Cambridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Cambridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CBG, Caergrawnt, Cambridge, Cantabrigia, Grantanbrycg, Kambrij, Kejmbridzh, Kembric, Kembridz, Kembridza, Kembridzas, Kembridzh, Kembridža, Kembridžas, Kembrigo, Kembriĝo, Kembrydzh, Kempritz, Kiam-khiau, Kiam-khiâu, jian qiao, kambrydj, keimbeuliji, kembridj, kembrij, kembrija, kenburijji, khem bridc, kmbryj, kyamabrija, kymbrj, qyymbrydg', Κέμπριτζ, Кеймбридж, Кембридж, Кембриџ, Кембриҷ, Кембрыдж, Кембрідж, Քեմբրիջ, קיימברידג', كامبريدج, کمبریج, کیمبرج, केंब्रिज, ক্যামব্রিজ, ಕೇಂಬ್ರಿಜ್, കേംബ്രിഡ്ജ്, เคมบริดจ์, ကိန်းဘရစ်ချ်မြို့, კემბრიჯი, ケンブリッジ, 劍橋, 케임브리지
Population
158,434
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 0° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Amazon Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMT Time Zone Geo Map
AMT timezone map

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time