United Kingdom
BST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Carrickfergus, United Kingdom is 6:00 pm18:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Carrickfergus to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Carrickfergus which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Monte Plata

11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Carrickfergus, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Carrickfergus, United Kingdom / 6:00 pm18:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

Carrickfergus, United Kingdom Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Carrickfergus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Carrickfergus Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Carraig Fhearghais, Districtul Carrickfergus, Karikfergusas, Karikfurgus, Karrikfergus, ka li ke fu ge si, kyrkfyrgs, Карикфъргъс, Каррикфергус, کیرکفیرگس, 卡里克弗格斯
Population
29,208
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 5° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude