United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in Fatehpur, India

Chalfont Saint Peter to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Chalfont Saint Peter which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Fatehpur

3:30 am03:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 Fatehpur, India

Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Chalfont Saint Peter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Chalfont Saint Peter Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chalfont Saint Peter, Chalfont St Peter
Population
20,059
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91