BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Manamadurai, India

Cheltenham to Manamadurai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Cheltenham which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Manamadurai

5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cheltenham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Manamadurai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cheltenham, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Manamadurai, India

Cheltenham, United Kingdom Manamadurai, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CHW, Celtnamas, Cheltenam, Cheltenham, Cheltnem, Cheltnum, chelteuneom, cheltnam, cherutonamu, chltnham, qie er teng na mu, shltnham, Čeltnamas, Челтенам, Челтнем, Челтнъм, צ'לטנהאם, شلتنهام, چلتنهام, เชลต์นัม, チェルトナム, 切爾滕納姆, 첼트넘
Population
116,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 2° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Manamadurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manamadurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manamadura, Manamadurai, Mānāmadurai, ma na ma du lai, manamadura'i, manamaduraya, manamaturai, मनमदुराय, মনমদুরাই, மானாமதுரை, 马纳马杜赖
Population
27,493
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 78° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91