United Kingdom
BST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom is 6:30 am06:30 in Akwanga, Nigeria

Cheltenham to Akwanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cheltenham which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Akwanga

6:30 am06:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cheltenham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Akwanga, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Cheltenham, United Kingdom / 6:30 am06:30 Akwanga, Nigeria

Cheltenham, United Kingdom Akwanga, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CHW, Celtnamas, Cheltenam, Cheltenham, Cheltnem, Cheltnum, chelteuneom, cheltnam, cherutonamu, chltnham, qie er teng na mu, shltnham, Čeltnamas, Челтенам, Челтнем, Челтнъм, צ'לטנהאם, شلتنهام, چلتنهام, เชลต์นัม, チェルトナム, 切爾滕納姆, 첼트넘
Population
116,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 2° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Akwanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akwanga Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Akwanga
Population
15,985
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 54' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234