United Kingdom
BST
T
Tango Time Zone
GMT -7

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of Tango Time Zone
1:30 pm13:30 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom is 5:30 am05:30 in T

Cheltenham to T call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Cheltenham which corresponds to 8am-10am in T

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cheltenham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 Tango Time Zone (T). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Cheltenham, United Kingdom / 5:30 am05:30 T

Cheltenham, United Kingdom T
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CHW, Celtnamas, Cheltenam, Cheltenham, Cheltnem, Cheltnum, chelteuneom, cheltnam, cherutonamu, chltnham, qie er teng na mu, shltnham, Čeltnamas, Челтенам, Челтнем, Челтнъм, צ'לטנהאם, شلتنهام, چلتنهام, เชลต์นัม, チェルトナム, 切爾滕納姆, 첼트넘
Population
116,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 2° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44