BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom is 1:30 pm13:30 in Eastbourne, United Kingdom

Cheltenham to Eastbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cheltenham which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eastbourne

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Cheltenham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Eastbourne, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Cheltenham, United Kingdom / 1:30 pm13:30 Eastbourne, United Kingdom

Cheltenham, United Kingdom Eastbourne, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cheltenham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheltenham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
CHW, Celtnamas, Cheltenam, Cheltenham, Cheltnem, Cheltnum, chelteuneom, cheltnam, cherutonamu, chltnham, qie er teng na mu, shltnham, Čeltnamas, Челтенам, Челтнем, Челтнъм, צ'לטנהאם, شلتنهام, چلتنهام, เชลต์นัม, チェルトナム, 切爾滕納姆, 첼트넘
Population
116,447
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 2° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Eastbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eastbourne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Eastbourne, Istborn, Istbornas, ayst bwrn, isutobon, yi si te ben, Істборн, Истборн, إيست بورن, ایست‌بورن, イーストボーン, 伊斯特本
Population
118,219
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 0° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44