United Kingdom
GMT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind PST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Cheshunt, United Kingdom is 3:00 am03:00 in Bago City, Philippines

Cheshunt to Bago City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cheshunt which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bago City

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cheshunt, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PST () (Bago City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Cheshunt, United Kingdom / 3:00 am03:00 Bago City, Philippines

Cheshunt, United Kingdom Bago City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cheshunt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheshunt Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chesant, Cheshunt, chznt, qie sen te, Чесант, چزنت, 切森特
Population
57,374
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 0° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Bago City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bago City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bago, City of Bago
Population
150,250
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 122° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63