United Kingdom
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Conisbrough, United Kingdom is 10:00 pm22:00 in Raigarh, India

Conisbrough to Raigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Conisbrough which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Raigarh

5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Conisbrough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Conisbrough, United Kingdom / 10:00 pm22:00 Raigarh, India

Conisbrough, United Kingdom Raigarh, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Conisbrough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Conisbrough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Conisborough, Conisbrough, kwnysbwrw, کونیسبورو
Population
15,934
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91