United Kingdom
BST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 7:30 pm19:30 in Winter Haven, FL, USA

Coulsdon to Winter Haven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Winter Haven

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Haven, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 7:30 pm19:30 Winter Haven, FL, USA

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Winter Haven, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Winter Haven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Haven Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
GIF, Vinter Khejven, u~intaheibun, vintara hyabhena, wen te hei wen, wyntr hywn flwryda, Винтер Хејвен, ونٹر ہیون، فلوریڈا, وینتر هیون، فلوریدا, विन्टर ह्याभेन, ウィンターヘイブン, 温特黑文
Population
37,689
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 81° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1