United Kingdom
BST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Lennestadt, Germany

Coulsdon to Lennestadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lennestadt

1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lennestadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Lennestadt, Germany

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Lennestadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lennestadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lennestadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leneshtat, Lenneshtadt, Lennestadt, Stadt Lennestadt, lai nei si ta te, lynhshtat, Ленештат, Леннештадт, لنه‌اشتات, لينهشتات, 莱内斯塔特
Population
28,102
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49