United Kingdom
BST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 9:00 am09:00 in Santa Teresa, Mexico

Coulsdon to Santa Teresa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Teresa

4:00 pm16:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Teresa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 9:00 am09:00 Santa Teresa, Mexico

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Santa Teresa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Santa Teresa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Teresa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Colonia Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa
Population
36,845
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52