United Kingdom
BST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 5:15 am05:15 in Lahan, Nepal

Coulsdon to Lahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Lahan

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:15 am05:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Lahan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 am00:30 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 5:15 am05:15 Lahan, Nepal

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Lahan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Lahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lahan, Lahān
Population
31,495
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 86° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977