United Kingdom
BST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in Sokoto, Nigeria

Coulsdon to Sokoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sokoto

4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sokoto, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 Sokoto, Nigeria

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Sokoto, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Sokoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sokoto Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
SKO, Socoto, Sokotas, Sokoto, Sokoto stad, Sókótó, sokoto, suo ke tuo, Сокото, სოკოტო, ソコト, 索科托, 소코토
Population
563,861
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' N Latitude / 5° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234