United Kingdom
BST
Qatar
+03

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Coulsdon, United Kingdom is 5:00 am05:00 in Al Khawr, Qatar

Coulsdon to Al Khawr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Coulsdon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Khawr

3:00 am03:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Coulsdon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 (Al Khawr, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Coulsdon, United Kingdom / 5:00 am05:00 Al Khawr, Qatar

Coulsdon, United Kingdom Al Khawr, Qatar
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Coulsdon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Coulsdon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Coulsdon, kwlsdwn, کولسدون
Population
25,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Al Khawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khawr Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Khawr, Al Khor, Al'-Khor, Al-Chaur, Al-Khaur, Chauras, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Municipio de Jor, Shakik, alkhwr, alkhwr waldkhyrh, alkhwr waldkhyrt, alkoleu, Аль-Хор, Хор, الخور, الخور و الدخیرہ, الخور والدخيرة, الخور والدخیره, 알코르
Population
18,923
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974