BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
+03
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
5:30 pm17:30 in Craigavon, United Kingdom is 7:30 pm19:30 in +03

Craigavon to +03 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Craigavon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in +03

5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Craigavon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 (+03). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Craigavon, United Kingdom / 7:30 pm19:30 +03

Craigavon, United Kingdom +03
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Craigavon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Craigavon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Craigavon, Creag Abhann, Districtul Craigavon, Krejgavon, Krejgejvun, ke lei jia wen, krygaywn, qryygbwn, Крейгавон, Крейгейвън, Крејгавон, קרייגבון, کریگایون, کریگ‌آوون, 克雷加文
Population
59,236
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 26' N Latitude / 6° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

+03

Offset: +03 is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Bahrain, Belarus, Iraq, Kuwait, Qatar, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Turkey, Yemen

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +03 timezone is Istanbul from Turkey with population about 11.174 million people. Other major cities in the area are Baghdad, Riyadh, Ankara, Jeddah

+03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for +03
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Syowa
  • Asia/Aden
  • Asia/Baghdad
  • Asia/Bahrain
  • Asia/Istanbul
  • Asia/Kuwait
  • Asia/Qatar
  • Asia/Riyadh
  • Etc/GMT-3
  • Europe/Istanbul
  • Europe/Kirov
  • Europe/Minsk
  • Turkey
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00