BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Craigavon, United Kingdom is 10:30 pm22:30 in Tomilino, Russia

Craigavon to Tomilino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Craigavon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tomilino

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Craigavon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tomilino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Craigavon, United Kingdom / 10:30 pm22:30 Tomilino, Russia

Craigavon, United Kingdom Tomilino, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Craigavon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Craigavon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Craigavon, Creag Abhann, Districtul Craigavon, Krejgavon, Krejgejvun, ke lei jia wen, krygaywn, qryygbwn, Крейгавон, Крейгейвън, Крејгавон, קרייגבון, کریگایون, کریگ‌آوون, 克雷加文
Population
59,236
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 26' N Latitude / 6° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tomilino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tomilino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tomilino, Томилино
Population
28,310
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 37° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7