BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Craigavon, United Kingdom is 4:30 pm16:30 in Tarifa, Spain

Craigavon to Tarifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Craigavon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tarifa

3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Craigavon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tarifa, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Craigavon, United Kingdom / 4:30 pm16:30 Tarifa, Spain

Craigavon, United Kingdom Tarifa, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Craigavon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Craigavon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Craigavon, Creag Abhann, Districtul Craigavon, Krejgavon, Krejgejvun, ke lei jia wen, krygaywn, qryygbwn, Крейгавон, Крейгейвън, Крејгавон, קרייגבון, کریگایون, کریگ‌آوون, 克雷加文
Population
59,236
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 26' N Latitude / 6° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Tarifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarifa Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tarifa, Taryfa, ta li fa, talipa, tarifa, tryfa, Тарифа, Тарыфа, Таріфа, طريفا, タリファ, 塔里法, 타리파
Population
17,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 00' N Latitude / 5° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34