United Kingdom
BST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Darwen, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Darwen to Chulakkurgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Darwen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chulakkurgan

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Darwen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Darwen, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan

Darwen, United Kingdom Chulakkurgan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Darwen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Darwen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Darven, Darwen, Ntargouin, darwn, Ντάργουιν, Дарвен, دارون
Population
32,566
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 2° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Chulakkurgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chulakkurgan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chalak-Kurgan, Chulakkurgan, Sholakkorgan, Sholaqqkorghan, Sholaqqorghan, Tschulak-Kurgan, Чулаккурган, Шолаққорған
Population
10,836
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7