United Kingdom
GMT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Deal, United Kingdom is 3:30 am03:30 in Touggourt, Algeria

Deal to Touggourt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Deal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Touggourt

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Deal, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Touggourt, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Deal, United Kingdom / 3:30 am03:30 Touggourt, Algeria

Deal, United Kingdom Touggourt, Algeria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Deal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deal Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
30,555
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 1° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Touggourt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Touggourt Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TGR, Touggourt, Tougourt, Tuggurt, Tugurtas, Tukkurt, to~ugura, tqrt, tqwrt aljzayr, tu gu er te, tuguleuteu, Туггурт, Туггурт қаласы, تقرت, تقورت، الجزایر, トゥーグラ, 图古尔特, 투구르트
Population
49,044
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 06' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213