BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Dover, United Kingdom is 4:00 am04:00 in Fukutsu, Japan

Dover to Fukutsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Dover which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Fukutsu

8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Dover, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukutsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Dover, United Kingdom / 4:00 am04:00 Fukutsu, Japan

Dover, United Kingdom Fukutsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dover Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Dofras, Douvres, Dover, Dovero, Dubris, Duur, Duvr, Duvur, Ntover, QQD, doba, dobeo, dovhara, du hua, duo fu er, duvri, dwbr, dwfr, dwwr, Ντόβερ, Довер, Дувр, Дувър, Дуўр, דובר, آبنائے ڈوور, دوفر, دوور, डोव्हर, დუვრი, ドーバー, 多佛尔, 度華, 도버
Population
41,709
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 1° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Fukutsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukutsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
fu jin, 福津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81