United Kingdom
BST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom is 6:00 am06:00 in Pathein, Myanmar

Ebbw Vale to Pathein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Ebbw Vale which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Pathein

12:30 am00:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pathein, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom / 6:00 am06:00 Pathein, Myanmar

Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom Pathein, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pathein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pathein Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
BSX, Basejn, Bassein, Bassejn, Pantejn, Patejn, Pathein, Patheinas, Puthein, bo sheng, patein, patyn, Бассейн, Пантейн, Патейн, پاتھین, پاتین, ပုသိမ်မြို့, パテイン, 勃生, 파테인
Population
237,089
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 94° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95