United Kingdom
BST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in Raciborz, Poland

Ebbw Vale to Raciborz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ebbw Vale which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Raciborz

12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Raciborz, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 Raciborz, Poland

Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom Raciborz, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Raciborz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raciborz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Racebuzos, Rachibozh, Raciborz, Raciboza, Racibozh, Raciboža, Raciburz, Racibuzas, Racibuzh, Racibužas, Racibórz, Racėbužos, Rakibozh, Rasibuj, Ratibor, Ratiboria, Ratiboř, Ratihor, Ratsibuj, Ratsimporz, Raćibůrz, la qi bu ri, lachibusi, ra chi burch, rachibushu, rasiborj, rasybwrz, rtybwr, Ρατσίμπορζ, Ратибор, Рацибуж, Рацібуж, Рачибож, Раћибож, Раќибож, ראטיבאר, רטיבור, راسيبورز, راسیبورز, रसिबोर्ज्, ราชีบุร์ช, ラチブシュ, 拉齐布日, 라치부시
Population
58,464
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48