United Kingdom
BST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Elland, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde

Elland to Cidade Velha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Elland which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cidade Velha

1:00 am01:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Elland, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Elland, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde

Elland, United Kingdom Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Elland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Elland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
aylnd ywrkshr ghrby, ایلند، یورکشر غربی
Population
15,625
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 1° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cidade Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cidade Velha Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Sidade Velia, Sidade Velja, Sidade-Vel'ja, Sidadi-Vel'ja, Velha, jiu cheng, sidade-velia, sidadeubellya, sydady fylha, Σιδάδε Βέλια, Сидаде Велья, Сидади-Велья, Сідаде-Велья, סידאדה וליה, سيدادي فيلها, სიდადე-ველია, シダーデ・ヴェーリャ, 舊城, 시다드벨랴
Population
2,148
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 23° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238