United Kingdom
BST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Elland, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Vnukovo, Russia

Elland to Vnukovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Elland which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vnukovo

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Elland, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vnukovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Elland, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Vnukovo, Russia

Elland, United Kingdom Vnukovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Elland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Elland Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
aylnd ywrkshr ghrby, ایلند، یورکشر غربی
Population
15,625
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 1° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vnukovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vnukovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vnukovo, Внуково
Population
20,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7