BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
1:30 am01:30 in Falmouth, United Kingdom is 5:00 am05:00 in Naqadeh, Iran

Falmouth to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Falmouth which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Naqadeh

1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Falmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Falmouth, United Kingdom / 5:00 am05:00 Naqadeh, Iran

Falmouth, United Kingdom Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Falmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Falmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aberfal, Aberfala, Falmouth, Falmut, Falmuthum, Folmut, UFM, fa er mao si, falmwth kwrnwal, farumasu, paelmeoseu, Фалмут, Фолмът, فالموث، کورنوال, ファルマス, 法尔茅斯, 팰머스
Population
31,988
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 5° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98