United Kingdom
BST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Falmouth, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Surkhakhi, Russia

Falmouth to Surkhakhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Falmouth which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Surkhakhi

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Falmouth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Surkhakhi, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Falmouth, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Surkhakhi, Russia

Falmouth, United Kingdom Surkhakhi, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Falmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Falmouth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aberfal, Aberfala, Falmouth, Falmut, Falmuthum, Folmut, UFM, fa er mao si, falmwth kwrnwal, farumasu, paelmeoseu, Фалмут, Фолмът, فالموث، کورنوال, ファルマス, 法尔茅斯, 팰머스
Population
31,988
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 5° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Surkhakhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Surkhakhi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mamison, Surkhakhi, Surkhokhi, Syrkhokh, Сурхахи
Population
16,215
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 44° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7