United Kingdom
GMT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Felixstowe, United Kingdom is 4:30 am04:30 in guengoeren merter, Turkey

Felixstowe to guengoeren merter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Felixstowe which corresponds to 11am-6pm in guengoeren merter

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Felixstowe, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (guengoeren merter, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Felixstowe, United Kingdom / 4:30 am04:30 guengoeren merter, Turkey

Felixstowe, United Kingdom guengoeren merter, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Felixstowe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Felixstowe Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Felixstowe, Filikstou, fei li ke si tuo, flykstw, Филикстоу, فلیکستو, 费利克斯托
Population
29,171
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 1° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

guengoeren merter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

guengoeren merter Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Merter
Population
50,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90