United Kingdom
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Gainsborough, United Kingdom is 6:30 pm18:30 in Barasat, India

Gainsborough to Barasat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Gainsborough which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Barasat

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gainsborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Barasat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Gainsborough, United Kingdom / 6:30 pm18:30 Barasat, India

Gainsborough, United Kingdom Barasat, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Gainsborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gainsborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gainesborough, Gainsborough, Gainsborough i Lincolnshire, gen si bao, گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر, 根斯堡
Population
20,842
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Barasat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Barasat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barasat, Bārāsat
Population
298,127
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' N Latitude / 88° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91