United Kingdom
GMT
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind Vladivostok Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Gainsborough, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in VLAT

Gainsborough to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gainsborough which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in VLAT

10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gainsborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Gainsborough, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 VLAT

Gainsborough, United Kingdom VLAT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Gainsborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gainsborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gainesborough, Gainsborough, Gainsborough i Lincolnshire, gen si bao, گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر, 根斯堡
Population
20,842
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Vladivostok Time

Offset: VLAT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAT Time Zone Geo Map
VLAT timezone map

VLAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for VLAT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time