United Kingdom
GMT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Glasgow, United Kingdom is 12:00 pm12:00 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Glasgow to Flagstaff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Glasgow which corresponds to 8am-11am in Flagstaff

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Glasgow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Glasgow, United Kingdom / 12:00 pm12:00 Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Glasgow, United Kingdom Flagstaff, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Glasgow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glasgow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
GLA, Glascho, Glaschu, Glaschú, Glasgovo, Glasgow, Glasgua, Glaskobe, Glazga, Glazgas, Glazgo, Glazgos, Glazgou, Glazgov, Glazgova, Glazgua, Glesga, Glázgua, Glāzgova, Kak-la-su-ko, Kak-là-sṳ̂-kô, Qlazqo, galasago, ge la si ge, geullaeseugo, ghlaskw, glasago, glasgo, glasgw, glasgwv, glazgo, glyasgo, gurasugo, jlasjw, kilasko, klas kow, Γλασκώβη, Глазга, Глазго, Глазгов, Глазгоу, Գլազգո, גלאזגא, גלאזגו, جلاسجو, غلاسكو, گلاسگو, گلاسگوۋ, گلاسگۆ, ग्लासगो, ग्लास्गो, গ্লাসগো, ਗਲਾਸਗੋ, கிளாஸ்கோ, గ్లాస్గో, ಗ್ಲ್ಯಾಸ್ಗೋ, กลาสโกว์, ဂလပ်စဂိုးမြို့, გლაზგო, ግላዝጎ, グラスゴー, 格拉斯哥, 글래스고
Population
591,620
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 4° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1