United Kingdom
BST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Grantham, United Kingdom is 11:00 pm23:00 in Slatina, Romania

Grantham to Slatina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Grantham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Slatina

9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Grantham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Slatina, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Grantham, United Kingdom / 11:00 pm23:00 Slatina, Romania

Grantham, United Kingdom Slatina, Romania
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Grantham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Grantham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Grantam, Grantem, Grantham, Grantum, Granty, XGM, ge lan se mu, grantham, guransamu, Грантем, Грантъм, Гранты, گرانتهام, グランサム, 格兰瑟姆
Population
43,833
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 0° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Slatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slatina Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Slatina, Slatina i Romania, Striharet, seullatina, si la di na, slatyna, styya, suratina, Σλάτινα, Слатина, Слатіна, ستیئا, سلاتينا, سلاتینا, سلاتینا، رومانیہ, スラティナ, 斯拉蒂納, 슬라티나
Population
78,988
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40