United Kingdom
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 9:00 am09:00 in Alagoinhas, Brazil

Harlow to Alagoinhas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Harlow which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Alagoinhas

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Alagoinhas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Harlow, United Kingdom / 9:00 am09:00 Alagoinhas, Brazil

Harlow, United Kingdom Alagoinhas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Alagoinhas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alagoinhas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alagoin'jas, Alagoinhas, Alagoinjasas, QGS, a la ge yi ni ya si, alago'inahasa, alagoniasi, Алагоиньяс, আলাগোইনহাস, ალაგონიასი, 阿拉戈伊尼亚斯
Population
122,688
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 08' S Latitude / 38° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55