United Kingdom
GMT
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 5:30 pm17:30 in Springfield, IL, USA

Harlow to Springfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Harlow which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Springfield

11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Springfield, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 5:30 pm17:30 Springfield, IL, USA

Harlow, United Kingdom Springfield, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Campifons, SPI, Sprin'nkfilnt, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, Springfilda, Springfildas, Springfilds, Springfīlda, Sprinqfild, Spryngfild, icuppirinhpilt, sbrynj fyld alynwy, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, sprimphilda, springaphilda, springfild, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Σπρίνγκφιλντ, Спрингфиелд, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, Спрынгфілд, Սփրինգֆիլդ, ספרינגפילד, اسپرنگ فیلڈ، الینوائے, اسپرینگ‌فیلد, سبرينج فيلد، إلينوي, سپرنگفیلڈ, स्प्रिंगफील्ड, स्प्रिङ्गफिल्द, স্প্রিংফিল্ড, இசுப்பிரிங்ஃபீல்ட், สปริงฟิลด์, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
116,565
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 89° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1