United Kingdom
GMT
ST
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind Seychelles Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Harlow, United Kingdom is 9:30 pm21:30 in ST

Harlow to ST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Harlow which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in ST

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Harlow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Seychelles Time (ST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Harlow, United Kingdom / 9:30 pm21:30 ST

Harlow, United Kingdom ST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Harlow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harlow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlow, Kharlau, Kharlou, hallo, harlw, harou, Харлаў, Харлоу, هارلو, ہارلو, ハーロウ, 할로
Population
94,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 0° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Seychelles Time

Offset: ST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

ST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for ST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time