United Kingdom
BST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 5 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom is 2:30 pm14:30 in Joymontop, Bangladesh

Hartlepool to Joymontop call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Hartlepool which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Joymontop

9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Joymontop, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hartlepool, United Kingdom / 2:30 pm14:30 Joymontop, Bangladesh

Hartlepool, United Kingdom Joymontop, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Joymontop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joymontop Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Population
56,000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 90° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880